E-Commerce Platforms
1,233 companies in this industry
About the E-Commerce Platforms Industry
We track 1,233 companies in the E-Commerce Platforms industry and the technologies they use. The most widely adopted technology in this industry is Open Graph, used by 658 companies. In total, 20 distinct technologies have been detected across E-Commerce Platforms companies.
Companies Tracked
1,233
Top Technology
Open Graph
Technologies Detected
20
Top Technologies in E-Commerce Platforms
Companies in E-Commerce Platforms
| Company | Domain | Country | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|
| givebacks.com | US | 51-100 | |
| antavo.com | GB | 101-250 | |
| tengiva.com | CA | 11-50 | |
| nomadstays.com | US | 1-10 | |
| whymwallet.com | US | 11-50 | |
| gripshipping.com | US | 11-50 | |
| ikas.com | TR | 251-500 | |
| apkudo.com | US | 101-250 | |
| trovatrip.com | US | 51-100 | |
| bubblegoods.com | US | 1-10 | |
| pimcore.com | AU | 101-250 | |
| camperoni.com | US | 1-10 | |
| oddbox.co.uk | GB | 51-100 | |
| vetsource.com | US | 501-1000 | |
| drinktru.com | US | 1-10 | |
| tremau.com | FR | 11-50 | |
| bluecart.com | US | 51-100 | |
| creativemarket.com | US | 11-50 | |
| signetjewelers.com | US | 10001+ | |
| melp.com | TH | 11-50 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What technologies are popular in E-Commerce Platforms?+
The most popular technologies in E-Commerce Platforms are Open Graph, Google Tag Manager, Google Analytics.
How many E-Commerce Platforms companies are tracked?+
We track 1,233 companies in the E-Commerce Platforms industry.
What is the most used technology in E-Commerce Platforms?+
Open Graph is the most used technology in E-Commerce Platforms, detected on 658 companies.
Need this data at scale?
Get ready-to-use datasets: companies, technologies, and tech adoption signals across 3M+ websites.
Browse DatasetsData last updated: July 2026